Port of Jacksonville, Florida (Jaxport)

FY23 Year-to-date

FY 2023Vessel CallsTonnageContainer TEUsAuto Units
October1351,012,041121,28252,347
November124819,369117,13934,331
December136860,944106,74545,948
January125844,813100,18245,505
February119660,82595,19331,383
March142935,788114,97450,020
April122817,423100,74738,212
May132896,110116,09332,978
June138956,342104,02335,235
October129894,064113,51747,234
November127714,974107,65742,154
December124837,351108,51450,503